Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:
  • Music:

eeeps..... oh my....

O_O I gotta cough up 650 bucks (USD) for the Holland tickets.... :S OY! may have to dig into my already slim bank account on that one...ain't gonna ask dad.....and I'm short on cash myself; my next paycheck is going towards college additional fees crud.... d'oh.. another hole I'm in; this time financial..but I really wanna go to Holland.... however; my passport's not ready yet...so I don't even know if I can get a visa on time!!!! Passport *may* be ready on the 27th.. I'm hoping... I'm hoping.... it'll be heaven to get out of this place! even if it'll be for four days!

I really need a get-a-way....
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments