Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

:: growl ::

Grrr.... computer being a twit.. I gotta reformat it...

I don't klnow what the heck went wrong whilst I took a nap ( a rare occurence, but I think i'll stop since these sorts of things happen later on..) but the computer kept rebooting itself without even coming into the operating system... 's bloody annoying..

I re-installed XP, but that deleted (not removed or uninstalled) all my programs (left the folders and registry keys tho'.. Bill Gates is a twit....how am I supposted to install anything if it keeps telling me "you already have it installed, I'm not going to install anything"??? )

am copying a few files to my External hard disk.. mostly college crap that I don't need to lose right now..... lost the nifty fonts I had.. :: wails:: gonna take me bloody ages to get them again, as I don't remember where I got 'em...

lost all my mail too..... I know I should've made back ups.... :: sighs :: it's only been two months since I've reformatted last (but that time I really needed it as the OS was going bonkers) ... I still have no idea what happened to it today.... O_O but I bet Bill Gates has something to do with it somehow...probably another one of them 'security holes' Gates keep denying after thousands of people come forward regarding those...

~Jessie
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments