Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

Yep, still awake.. wonder if Guinness has caffeine...or whether the third pint has that kind of an effect on me, or I'm just too damn restless to sleep yet again..
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments