?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mar. 11th, 2006

Ugh.. dunno what the hell I ate that made me stay up all night with a stomach bug and practically live in the bathroom for the night... O.o

wasn't all that better in the morning either, I didn't even go to uni today; stomach wasn't too shiny....and I wasn't sure it would be wise to risk it, rather get over it without any.. incidents...

So yeah.. stayed home.. cleaned up my room... upgraded the Horizon's forums to the latest version, added a new hack, upgraded the JavaIRC hack in there, added a new skin....and I'm still wondering why Mr whiny made such a big deal outta doing the hacks and upgrades. It's not that hard if you read the damn instructions! maybe it is hard if you don't read the instructions.... but there you go.. upgraded the forum for the first time and it's still standing.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
cosmicat
Mar. 12th, 2006 07:02 am (UTC)
OooOOOoooOOOO Upgrades!

*is impressed*

Now... if only *I* could figure out how to upgrade my brain..... [in a manner less painful and stressful than all this - *taps uni work on desk* - ...
jessiesk
Mar. 12th, 2006 07:07 am (UTC)
This is me instead of studying for my Java midterm ;-)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2007
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Gilbert Rizo