Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

Is it really nearly three am?

oh my.. guess what I've been doing.. LOL

And you know, I had a thought I should turn in early today.. lost track of time..and in the end didn't really want to go... heehee...probably because Dan was on and off being pummeled with chores so he couldn't just stay and talk, until like a few hours ago...

managed to exchange a few emails though. that sorta made up for the time we missed chatting. :)

In other news: PATH stuff is going on okay so far. Thus far I'm in the Foreign Languages and the English rooms. For those who don't know what I'm rambling on about, check the site out at http://www.pathwhelp.org/ be useful for college/school students.
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments