Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

Ok I get the point... (maybe...)

okay thought a good night's rest will do wonders for my wrist... think again... it's even worse.. O.o third finger's on the way to 'don't use me' land...i had to take off my watch and rings, as it hurts my wrist and hand otherwise. Geez... silly wrist... quit being such a pain in the mik'ta! grr...

hoping it's just strained muscles, nothing more. sure feels like that, heh... gonna have to stay off of it today, so gotta take it slightly easier on things today. and dang, I gotta do a C++ proggy that;s due Wednesday. eh.. can still type with my left hand, just not as fast....well left hand and two fingers on my right, but the thumb's kinda useless anyway, no biggie pressing the spacebar with the left one. So it's really just one finger on my right wrist... bummer...
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments