Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

X_x

Found my old school books..... ^_^ changed lightbulbs in my room, at least now I can see what I'm doing with the lights on at night.. (yeah.. before it was like.. lights on, but I still had to get a flashlight to see some stuff in my room...high ceilings + 60W lightbulbs pointing at the ceiling, course the light isn't gonna reach the floor....) using those energy saving bulbs.. they're quite bright ^^

Might've caught a bug somewhere..(cleaning room/from Richard.. dunno..) But I've been kinda under the weather... Richard's still sick, although I played with him today and he was responding to me.. so it's a good sign.

Oh and just a wee note.. I'm not longer associated with SGO. It's not going anywhere, and I decided to concentrate on the Midas Array more, especially now that we've got a Sci-Fi Database hack installed on there, where I'm planning on hosting a fan fic/article relating to sci fi shows archive of sorts.....
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments