?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 11th, 2005

Cleaned up my room somewhat. Dusted and stuff arranged mainly ...cleaned up my PC as well. Defragged and stuff sorted out; programs that I'm not using removed. I know I'm just putting off a reformat here... but meh.. Downloaded more wallpaper to my phone.

Darky got some big assignment thing due next week; guess who gets to do the research and write the thing up? :: points to self :: yup.

For some weird reason I got a rash on my neck... it's reddish tiny spots that itch like heck! Wonder what happened there, and where I got it from... oy...

Dad's other friend and my grandma are coming out on the 18th...19th is the day I gotta go back to Sharjah Police to renew my licence (for 10 years this time, hopefully; which reminds me need passport sized photos, only got two left, they'll need 4 for some reason...)

Dad agreed to drop me off at uni/section rehearsal tomorrow, so I won't have to go by the 0600 bus.. yay...

Comments

( 1 comment — Leave a comment )
mia76
Feb. 12th, 2005 04:50 am (UTC)
ah. i should prolly do the same =)
( 1 comment — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2007
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Gilbert Rizo