Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

Allergies :: tug at hair ::

ARGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGH!!!!!

Allergies suck... allergies suck even more when you've ran out of meds and don't realise it until you REALLY need it... yep.. ran out of a set of eyedrops today...(I got four different bottles)

was gonna do some college work, but nope....had such a headache throughout most of the day that I just couldn't do much in terms of college related stuff...anything I wrote was all poorly worded and I just thought "forget it..."

Tomorrow - major chorus rehearsal...hoping allergies will subside, otherwise I don't know how I'll last from 1000 until 1530 tomorrow...X_x;
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments