Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

Stargate fan fic ideas....

OKay I've been toying around with an urge to write a Stargate fan fic for quite some time now...but.. I'm still not sure of plot ideas and such..

All I know if it oughta take place somewhere between season 1 and 6.....I'm not quite sure what to do/write about exactly...so.. any ideas? anything you'd like to have seen/done?

I'm kinda picky that way is that I'd like fan fics to be tied in as close to the canon series for most part as I can (at least at the beginning of writing my own series anyway, sorta like a season of the show in itself, which can tie into the actual show at a later stage, yes it's not easy, but 's how I'd like it done )...and I wouldn't want to do anything with season 8 as I've not seen that yet.. hence the seasonal limitations....

I was thinking of playing around with having Jonas and Daniel on SG1 between 'Fallen' and 'Homecoming' but that's a two parter, and Jonas goes back at the end of 'Homecoming' >.< So there's no "in between" place where they can sorta get to know eachother and be on the same team. I could however write in missing scenes for those two though....but then it would not be a long fic it'll be a series of short ones for those particular episodes.

Was also thinking of having the ascended Daniel come visit Sam, but she was surprised to find out Jack and Teal'c seen him, so that kinda goes outta the window...

Aiy...
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments