?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Library and stuff

Eh-heh...got to man the circulation desk today over at the library... 's kinda fun.. I kinda miss it on the days I gotta do shelving and processing new books and such...

Managed to watch a few episodes of Stargate SG1 with machello ... figure if we can't get together on the weekends, we can get together in uni when we both have a few hours free so we can watch the DVDs. It's not the same of course, (We so had to hold ourselves from even snikkering outloud during "Window of Opportunity" as the TV/DVD player is in the library, and yeah gotta be quiet there)

Now if I'm ahead/caught up with my work I'll be able to allow myself to have these sorta of things more often...however already getting bogged down by assignments, so I don't know.. time will show I guess

Latest Month

October 2007
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Gilbert Rizo