November 19th, 2004

Daniel smile

IRC fun

:: DYING!! :: from an IRC channel I hang out at, because of Gaffer...!blame Gaffer.. yes...
---
[Gaffer] please check your male
[Gaffer] err mail
[Sari] ro yer boat gently down the stream
[Sari] lmao
[DrDanielJackson] LOL
[Sari] I think she'd rather check her male. ;)
[DrDanielJackson] Male ? [Ro] why did he go somewhere he shouldn't have?
[Gaffer] it was a typeo
[DrDanielJackson] that's some typo
[Sari] Oi! I'll say
[Gaffer] no i said the right person
[Gaffer] just the wrong mail
* Gaffer slaps head
[DrDanielJackson] heh...
---
* Gaffer pulls out a sniper rifle from behind his back, takes cover behind BarTender, and snipes DrDanielJackson from a far away distance, "Bullseye!"
[DrDanielJackson] For cryin' out loud.....
[DrDanielJackson] aiy,, I should be getting used to this, really...
* Striker places DDJ in a sarcophagus
---
* Saelice puts up slap shield
* Gaffer slaps Saelice around a bit with a humongous bass filled with fish juice.
[DrDanielJackson] they can still shoot you you know....
[Saelice] lol
* Gaffer Gaffer slaps Saelice around a bit with a Galaxy Class starship
[DrDanielJackson] or.. that..
[Saelice] be nice cause ill chew you up and spit you out like the peice of chewing gum you are :D
[DrDanielJackson] ahem... can't we just.... talk this out?
[Gaffer] you lot.... ok mainly Xfactor and chad we're not nice to me when i first started here
* Saelice slaps DrDanielJackson
[Saelice] lol
[Saelice] :d
[Saelice] :D*
[DrDanielJackson] !zat Saelice
[Striker] sure Danny boy..whatcha wanna talk about?
* BarTender whips out the ZAT and fires a couple shots at Saelice, "Hah, score!"
[Saelice] LOL
* Gaffer drops face in palm...
[DrDanielJackson] um... we're.. peaceful explorers....
[Saelice] HAHAHAHAHA
---
[Gaffer] la la la
[Reno-Reins] i think...
[Saelice] is there a BF Flagship?
[DrDanielJackson] !shoot Gaffer
* BarTender grabs out the Shotgun, loads it up, takes aim on Gaffer, and fires enough rounds to blast them past PG13.
[Reno-Reins] yup, USS Pegasus-B
[Gaffer] !zat Danny
[DrDanielJackson] oh.. wait.. Hi Gaffer
[Reno-Reins] task force 44
[DrDanielJackson] !zat Gaffer
[Reno-Reins] ello gaffer btw
* BarTender whips out the ZAT and fires a couple shots at Danny, "Hah, score!"
* BarTender whips out the ZAT and fires a couple shots at Gaffer, "Hah, score!"
[Gaffer] thats Bremmers ship is it not
[hitpoint] it is
[Striker] !zat DrDanielJackson
* BarTender whips out the ZAT and fires a couple shots at DrDanielJackson, "Hah, score!"
[Reno-Reins] yup, but would still be the flagship, wouldnt it?
[DrDanielJackson] !zat Striker
[DrDanielJackson] sheesh you people are violent!
* Gaffer calls in an airstrike on #bravofleet, "Take cover, folks! She's gonna blow!!!"
[DrDanielJackson] Haven't I died enough times already?
* BarTender whips out the ZAT and fires a couple shots at Striker, "Hah, score!"
[Reno-Reins] 3playing: "id Software - Doom" .:128kbps|Stereo|1:39:.
* Saelice stuns everyone
* Gaffer slaps Reno-Reins around a bit with a humongous bass filled with fish juice.
[Striker] didn't say I'd kill you Daniel
[DrDanielJackson] YOu'd better not... get in line... O_o'
[Reno-Reins] oops
[Reno-Reins] HPs fault
[Striker] lol
---
  • Current Mood
    silly silly
Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

WHOA!!

Whoa.. found my ancient SK fan fics... Different fics, ranging from 25 to 42 pages long...a series of sorts, actually... each story follows up one before... Boy did I used to write a lot in 2000.... :: Twitch :: ranging from 8000 to about 15000 words per fic...and that's just the few I found, I know I had a bunch more somewhere...

but....talk about getting carried away!
  • Current Mood
    surprised surprised