October 23rd, 2003

Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

(no subject)

Yeee.. found my soundtrack CDs! I hid 'em so well I forgot where they were! D'oh! Remembered I had a few dozen CDs more than what I found in my usual collection, so I dug around my room and voila... found both of the Ghostbusters movies sountracks, the Super Mario Bros sountrack, Major League II sountrack, bunch of compilations, Space Themes, Cartoon Medley CD, and yadda yadda yadda...

~Jessie
  • Current Mood
    YAY!
Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

(no subject)

Well I'm tinkering with PHP, since SGO (the Website, not the forums; although the forums deal with PHP as well but on a slightly different angle though) deals with it, and since I co-own the website, I may as well learn the language and tinker with the webpages here and there... Already updated the main page (ok I was asked by David after I edited I thought it'd be a good idea that I actually learn more about it ), so I checked out a book on PHP on Wednesday to learn more about things and tinker with scripts and whatnot. My manual HTML's a little rusty since it's been ages since I've done any web page building. Used to do it manually without Front Page, then got a little lazy then stopped doing it at all...bad me, I know! Someone gimme some web page building work or something!

And I've successfully transferred 200 CDs onto my Hard Disk...10 Gigs of space... :: wails:: Imma nerd! 200 Gigs of total disk space! aiye! OH well at least I don't have to worry about running out of disk space any time soon....

And I got this insane kick of learning a language or two..... maybe it's Daniel's character rubbing off on me or the influence, or I just wanna be the one to say "well I speak 23 different languages, pick one" some day. :: wide grin :: Just gotta start somewhere... so many languages to choose from! need suggestions... aiye...

~Jessie
  • Current Mood
    nerdy nerdy