October 5th, 2003

Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

(no subject)

What did I say? what did I say?! :: yes finished her IACT201 essay off....:: hate these last minute great idea sparks....well they save me alot, yes, but this is getting a tad annoying... 's like "Ok ain't doing my assignment until the night before the day it's due and it's way past midnight" every single assignment... I spend the week beating my head onna wall trying to figure out what to write about, then BAM....one way to go grey before one's own time!

Aiye! I'm a weird oddball!!

~Jessie
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

(no subject)

Aiye... Work was rather hectic today.. then again when is it not hectic? A librain's work is never done.....

Had a BUS211 lecture.. systems analysis.... tad boring.... guy was rambling on about nothing in particular then let us go early.... m'kay... yeah....

got IACT201 lecture soonish.. 3 hours of... fun, cuz the teacher is fun! and I did the darned essay! Muahaha!

I'm hungry! there's no vegeterian food in here.. its annoying.. I walk in there and it's like "chicken puff" "chicken sandwitch" "beef burger" etc.... they no think of the other people! I'm gonna complain I swear!!!! This is a conspiracy!!!!!!!!!!!

~Jessie
  • Current Mood
    bored bored
Doctor Who: 10 - blue smirk look

(no subject)

Home sweet home....... gotta get up at 5 am tomorrow... :: sighs:: and on Tuesday I gotta stay up till 10, then drive back home which will take another hour or so.... then gotta get up early on Wednesday..... and get onna bus home at 6:30; the thing reaches home at 8 at least..... Thursday and Friday 's the weekend, but I doubt I'll rest any more than I did this weekend.... AIYE.... and like that for the nest 12 weeks...... thank God I dont' have a life, I'd have to give it up at this rate..... heh...

My allergies are stratin' to annoy me again...getting tired of those eyedrops and carrying a bag with two sets of eyedrops and a bottle of Tylenol.... :: pout :: At times I'd rather crawl into bed and sleep for weeks.... but that's not possible cuz then I'd be accused of being a lazy git........... I can't win!!!

~Jessie
  • Current Mood
    tired tired