Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

Oy vey

Ugh.. that spot in my lower back on the right hand side is bugging me again.. it sorta dissapeared for a few days there (or rather was there but I didn't really notice it because I got used to it? ) now it's back with a vengeance..

I gotta do the bloody Marketing slides too.. not quite sure of the slide background I want to use.. yet.. I'll just stick a random one in there at the end, probably.. ^_^

I'm sleepy/drowzy.. think my BP's getting low again :: twitch :: need that coffee..or it's this C++ lab.. bleh
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments