Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:
Ugh.. no idea how I got to uni in one piece....my eyes are.. all.. weird...I can't see properly, everything's kinda blurry but not the blurry like when you need glasses.. blurry because my eye lids are irritated beyond belief.. I put eyedrops in, and boy am I dozy now... :: falls over :: maybe that was a mistake at this stage anyway... I got a lab in less then 15 minutes and.. yeah.....I really really wanna sleep...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments