Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

m'kay

got dragged out again.. by parents.. to Wafi City this time...nothing but over priced clothes and shoe shops...ugh...

Slipped off for a few by myself, and I got "Bon Jovi : This Left Feels Right Live" DVD from Music Master! Okay I gotta stretch my phone credit for the rest of the month, but I figure 10 bucks outta last me until the end of the month...Anyway...I open the DVD up at home and hello... 2 Disks... one's the live performance and the other's a Bonus DVD...gonna check 'em out tomorrow ^^

Speaking of tomorrow.. have to change the brake pads on the Jeep and 'change' the brake liquid whilst I'm at it...brakes got a little slow-responding....I'll do that in the morning, early, before the sun gets to me.... yes I actually do this sorta work on the car myself... no sense trusting 'the experts' they muck up more than they fix here... it's a ploy I tell you! they fix one thing, and 'accidentally' loosen something else so you have to come back to them again...I'm thinking, if it's something I can do myself, then I'll do it...

Then I gotta do C++ reading and Marketing reading/review, but that can wait until Tuesday....C++ can't, I got the class on Sunday.. :: grumble ::

Wha else? I dunno...uh.. I just stopped thinking now.. O_O
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments