Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:
I dunno, slow day... I actually slept, which is rare during the day....
I can't kick myself into reading the E-commerce text long enough for it to keep my attention... 's so boring.. :S but I gotta read it without falling asleep with the book in my lap or with my head on the book.... yeah that's how boring it is.. or maybe that's how tired I am?!
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments