Jessie (jessiesk) wrote,
Jessie
jessiesk

  • Mood:

oy...busy week incoming....

Ugh.. was just looking at my organizer this week...despite my headache due to the allergies...:: rubs face:: I got tons of work to do....

aside the usual mumbo jumbo of classes and library work; I got a lot of late nights planned... tomorrow's the section rehearsal for my chorus's section -- 7:30PM till 9:30 PM (I'm hoping I won't be as rattled as I was last time.. ) then on Tuesday is the usual chorus rehearsal (7PM to 10PM).. and on Wednesday is the Management Team meeting of the chorus 'team leaders' from 8PM till 10Pm....I'm not technically in charge of the Ops team, but I'm the one who's coming to that management team meeting cuz the new team leader can't make it...need to get a list of stuff from her on what I'm supposted to report to the management team...

on another note: think that tuna I had for 'lunch' had something bad in it... my stomach feels funny... X_X OY...
Subscribe

  • Update!

    Yeah, Jess lives. if you can call it that, that is. One more week then I'll probably shine a li'll light on what's been up and down and around in…

  • Playing with Photoshop in class

    Ahem... like a li'll 2 year old kid eh? "yay i can use Photoshop and do simple stuff"

  • Photoshop Smiley

    OKay it's no masterpiece, but:

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments